Head of Years & Heads of Key Stage

Ellie Green

Head of Year 5

Lesley Peat

Head of Year 6

Philippa Nightingale

Head of Year 7

Rachel Gardner

Head of Year 8

Kate Bryan

KS2, Curriculum Team Leader

Kate Stewart

KS3, Curriculum Team Leader

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Cat Cross

Assistant Head Teacher T & L

Sarah Wells

Business Manager

Emma Thomas

Deputy Head Teacher

David McGrath

Deputy Head Teacher

Emma Wilkes

Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Maria Abadia KS3 Tutor/Spanish Teacher
Nicola Brooks Nurture Group Leader/FLG Tutor
Katherine Bryan KS2 Curriculum Team leader
Catrin Cross Assistant Head Curriculum
Daniel Colman KS2 Tutor
Stuart Crook-Wynn KS3 Tutor
Peter Fowler KS3 Tutor
Rachel Gardner Head of Year 8 /KS2 Teacher
Hugh Gough KS3 Tutor/Head of Science
Eleanor Green Head of Year 5/KS2 & KS3 English teacher
Lidwine Hall KS3 Tutor/ EAL Coordinator/ / Head of MFL Dept
Elizabeth Hall Head of English/KS3 Tutor
Jenny Higgins KS2 Teacher/ SENDCo
David McGrath Deputy Head Teacher/ Senior Leadership Team
Hannah Munday KS2 Tutor
Philippa Nightingale Head of Year 7/DT Teacher
Liam Oates KS2 Tutor
Claire Parsons Head of Performing Arts/ KS3 Tutor
Lesley Peat Head of Year 6/ Safeguarding Lead /DT Teacher
Sarah Pegler KS2 Teacher
Charlotte Penny Maths Teacher/KS3 Tutor
Melissa Pike KS2 Tutor
Kathy Pinches KS2 Tutor
Anna Pullen Head of PE /KS3 Tutor
Adam Reynolds KS3 Tutor/ Head of Humanities
Penny Reynolds KS2 Tutor
Alison Roberts Maths Teacher/ KS2 Tutor
Mary Roynon KS2 Tutor
Amy Sanders KS3 Tutor/ Science Teacher
Ruth Stacey KS2 Tutor
Andrew Stephenson KS3 Tutor
Kate Stewart Head of Art /KS3 Curriculum Team Leader
Emma Thomas Deputy Head Teacher/ Senior Leadership Team
James Walker KS2 Tutor/PE Teacher
Nick Ward KS2 Tutor
Nathan Webb KS2 Tutor/Assistant SENDCo
Emma Wilkes Headteacher/Maths/ Senior Leadership Team
     

Education Support Staff

Nicola Applegate Support & Guidance Manager
Jo Barnes Teaching Assistant
Natalie Coates Librarian
Terina Cook Teaching Assistant
Katharine Cowing Teaching Assistant
Karen Davies Teaching Assistant
Susan Ellis Teaching Assistant
Caroline Farquarson Teaching Assistant
Georgina Foulger Teaching Assistant
Ann Gallop Teaching Assistant
Caragh Handford Cover Supervisor
Stuart Harris Teaching Assistant
Nisa Mallon KS2 Tutor/Cover Supervisor
Steven Marr ICT Technician
Zoe McAlpine Parent Support Advisor
Olly Mepham Cover Supervisor
Avril Moore

Teaching Assistant

Katie Newland Teaching Assistant
Jayne Reynolds KS2 Tutor/Teaching Assistant
Jane Richards Family Support Practioner
Louise Riddick Reprographics/First Aid
Gillian  Simpson Teaching Assistant
Harry Warman Teaching Assistant
Samantha Wenlock Parent Family Support advisor
Deborah Woods Teaching Assistant

Premises Staff

Mirella Applegate  
Tracy Barnes  
Anne Etchells  
Isobel Hodges  
Hannah Jackson  
Isobel Jackson  
Simon Millard Premises Manager
Nigel Page Caretaker
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Janice Pearl  
Lisa Plummer  
Amanda Stevens  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb  

Admin Staff

Rachael Bourne Head Teachers PA/First Aid
Suzanne Cristinacce Clerk to Governors
Tracey Malley Attendance Officer/ SEN Administration/ Website
Jill McGuinness Finance/ HR Manager
Kelly Palfrey Finance/Admin Officer
Christine Peacock Data Manager
Becky Sanders Receptionist/ Admission Secretary
Dawn Warren Marketing & Administration Officer
Sarah Wells Business Manager/Senior Leadership Team

Midday Supervisors

Mirella Applegate  
Natalie Booth  
Isobel Jackson  
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Diana Tarling  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb