Head of Years & Heads of Key Stage

Ellie Green

Head of Year 5

Rachel Gardner

Head of Year 6

Lesley Peat

Head of Year 7

Philippa Nightingale

Head of Year 8

Kate Stewart

KS3, Curriculum Team Leader

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Cat Cross

Deputy Head Teacher - Quality of Education

Sarah Wells

Business Manager

Emma Thomas

Deputy Head Teacher

Kate Bryan

Assistant Head Teacher Intervention

Emma Wilkes

Headteacher

 

Teaching Staff

Nicola Brooks Nurture Group Leader/FLG Tutor
Katherine Bryan Assistant Head Teacher Intervention
Todd Charlesworth KS3 Tutor/Head of Maths
Daniel Colman KS2 Tutor
Catrin Cross Deputy Head Teacher Quality of Education/ Senior Leadership Team
Chloe Crowther KS2 Tutor/ Drama Teacher
Helen Curtis KS3 Tutor
Tamsyn Davel KS2 Tutor
Peter Fowler KS2 Tutor/Acting Head of P.E
Rachel Gardner Head of Year 6 /KS2 Teacher
Eleanor Green Head of Year 5/KS2 & KS3 English teacher
Lidwine Hall KS3 Tutor/ Head of MFL Dept
Elizabeth Hall Head of English/KS3 Tutor
Jenny Higgins KS2 Teacher/ Assistant SENDCo
Hannah Munday KS3Tutor
Philippa Nightingale Head of Year 8/DT Teacher
Liam Oates KS2 Tutor
Claire Parsons Head of Performing Arts/ KS3 Tutor
Lesley Peat Head of Year 7/ Safeguarding Lead /DT Teacher
Sarah Pegler KS2 Teacher
Charlotte Penny Maths Teacher/KS3 Tutor
Melissa Pike KS2 Tutor
Kathy Pinches KS2 Tutor
Anna Pullen Head of PE /KS3 Tutor
Adam Reynolds KS3 Tutor/ Head of Humanities
Alison Roberts Maths Teacher/ KS2 Tutor
Mary Roynon KS2 Tutor
Rachel Serrano KS3 Tutor
Ruth Stacey KS2 Teacher
Andrew Stephenson KS3 Tutor
Kate Stewart Head of Art /KS3 Curriculum Team Leader
Emma Thomas Deputy Head Teacher/ Senior Leadership Team
Nick Ward KS2 Tutor/ EAL Coordinator
Nathan Webb KS2 Tutor/SENDCo
Emma Wilkes Headteacher/Maths/ Senior Leadership Team
Lois Wright KS3 Tutor
     

Education Support Staff

Melanie Adams Teaching Assistant
Nicola Applegate Support & Guidance Manager
Mark Barber Pastoral Support Mentor
Jo Barnes Tech Support
Danielle Chivers Librarian
Terina Cook Teaching Assistant
Katharine Cowing Teaching Assistant
Freya Cotterill Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Karen Davies Teaching Assistant
Susan Ellis Teaching Assistant
Caroline Farquharson Teaching Assistant
Georgina Foulger Teaching Assistant
Caragh Handford Cover Supervisor
Nisa Mallon KS2 Tutor/Teaching Assistant
Sian Manvill Teaching Assistant
Steven Marr

ICT Technician

Zoe McAlpine Parent Support Advisor
Olly Mepham Cover Supervisor
Avril Moore

Teaching Assistant

Katie Newland Cover Manager & Supervisor
Jane Richards TAS Co-ordinator
Louise Riddick Reprographics/First Aid
Kim Trimby Teaching Assistant
Deborah Woods

Teaching Assistant

Premises Staff

Mirella Applegate  
Tracy Barnes  
Anne Etchells  
Isobel Hodges  
Hannah Jackson  
Isobel Jackson  
Simon Millard Premises Manager
Nigel Page Caretaker
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Janice Pearl  
Lisa Plummer  
Amanda Stevens  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb  

Admin Staff

Shafaq Baloch Receptionist
Rachael Bourne Head Teachers PA/First Aid
Suzanne Cristinacce Clerk to Trustees
Tracey Malley SEND Administration/ Website
Joanna Milkins Finance Officer
Becky Sanders Attendance Officer/ Admission Secretary
Robin Snowden Data Manager
Jasmin Thomas HR Manager
Dawn Warren Marketing & Administration Officer
Sarah Wells Business Manager/Senior Leadership Team

Midday Supervisors

Mirella Applegate  
Natalie Booth  
Isobel Jackson  
Elizabeth Parfitt  
Diana Tarling  
Connie Warder  
Sue Webb